Follow Knuckle Junkies

RSS

Shamrock FC: Shockwave - Fight Card

Adam Cella vs Anthony Lemon
Tyler Claussen vs Willie Rose
Ryan Sutton vs Jordan Mitchell
Wil Alfaro vs Ben Chesser

Bob Hinchcliffe vs Jobe Washington
Fred Freeman vs Scott Ettling
Shape Jordan vs Justin Baker
TJ Casey vs Reggie Evans
Gaston Marabotto vs Joe Estrada
Kris Craig vs Aaron Harvey
Joe Fitzpatrick vs Mario Hudgens
Zach Gerullius vs Derek Yocum

Shamrock FC: Shockwave
Saturday, October 18th
Lumiere Casino, St. Louis, MO
http://shamrockfightingchampionships.com

Fight Hard: Lawrence vs Pearce - Card

Ronni Lawrence vs Michelle Pearce
Daniel McClendon vs Jesse Farmer
Sheena Brandenburg vs Susie Wyatt
Rebecca Adney vs Maritza Reyes
Autumn Lamle vs Andrea Whtiney
Shawna Tyler vs Gabrielle Labbee
Shaun Scott vs Tyler Flores
Rachel Stockham vs Liz Turpin
Katherine Grasshopper vs Shawna Stevenson
Kira Franke vs Cassandra Burton

Fight Hard MMA: Lawerence vs Pearce
Saturday, October 11th
St. Charles Family Arena, St, Charles, MO

MMASF: Freeman vs Budnik - Card

Main Card, Professionals (first fight 7pm)
Mike Budnik vs Zach Freeman
Sal Woods vs Eric Irvin
Malshon Ball vs Dan O'Connor
Joel Blair vs Adam Meredith
Clay Mitchell vs Matt Helm
Nick Dioneda vs Fazlo Mulabitinovic
Mateo Collazo vs Jason Powell
John McLaughlin vs Matt Murphy

Amateur Prelims (first fight at 530pm)
Brendon Seidelman vs Jon Rosener
Jordon Dowdy vs Randy Porter
Ricky Bell vs Irfan Mulabitinovic
Chris Seip vs Ace Anderson
Zach Allen vs Josh Augestine

MMASF: Freeman vs Budnik
Saturday, September 20th
Center St. Louis, Afton, MO

Shamrock FC: Nemesis - Fight Card

Kevin Engel vs James Warfield
Mike Brazzle vs Anthony Lemons
Malcom Smith vs Adam Rider
Aaron Highfill vs Chris Hancock
Ian Butler vs Corey Barreiro
Joaquin Buckley vs Wes Sullivan

Undercard
Shaun Scott vs Shapen Jordan
Susie Wyatt vs Kyla Potter
Dillon Pousson vs Jeff Davis
Rachel Stockholm vs Melissa Shepard
Eric Williams vs Brad Hagendorn
John Mattingly vs Jacon Longwell
Dan Haley vs Issac Purnell
Dustin Lee vs Derick Scott

Shamrock FC: Nemesis
Saturday, September 13th
River City Casino, St. Louis, MO

Fight Hard: Roper vs Powers - Card

Kevin Roper vs Wes Powers - 185 Title
Cristian Santana vs Levi Rose
Montuelle Prater vs Travis Draper
Roni Lawrence vs Brittany Young
Matthew Nall vs Charles Johnson
Brandon Karcher vs Andrew Decker
Shawna Tyler vs Michelle Pearce
Justin Lankford vs Fred Freeman
Ben Huskic vs Astin Broom
Mario Hudgins vs Jason Huncovsky
Demetrius Cannon vs Brandon Pearson
David Tejeda vs Montrel James

Fight Hard: Roper vs Powers
St. Charles Family Arena, St. Charles, MO
Saturday, August 30th

Fight Hard: Lawrence vs Pearce - Recap

Published Sunday, October 12th, 2014

Full recap from Fight Hard MMA at the Family Arena[more]

Collier: Title Time

Published Tuesday, October 7th, 2014

On Friday, Cuba's Jake Collier will take on Gabriel Checco for the RFA Middleweight title. [more]

Fight Hard: Lawrence vs Pearce - Event Preview

Published Monday, October 6th, 2014

Fight Hard returns on Saturday with 8 Women's MMA fights. [more]

Luigi Preps for One Night Tournament

Published Tuesday, September 30th, 2014

This Friday Battlegrounds MMA brings back the one-night 8 man tournament. [more]

Shamrock FC: Onslaught - Recap

Published Sunday, September 28th, 2014

A night of knock outs and submissions abounded with no fights left up to judges decision. Here's our recap[more]

News Archive
Rumble Time (MMA) | Fri, November 7th
Ameristar Casino, St. Charles, MO

Cage Champs 50 | Sat, November 8th
Big Eagles Hall, Sullivan, MO

Xtreme Fight Night 1 | Sat, November 15th
Lumiere Place Casino, St. Louis, MO

Shamrock FC | Sat, November 22nd
Ameristar Casino, Kansas City, MO