Follow Knuckle Junkies

RSS

Rumble Time: Triumph - Card

Yohance Flager vs William Joplin
Jake Roberts vs John Barron
Ken Porter vs Matt Murphy
Jesse Gerringer vs Rome Lindsay
Travis Draper vs Jimmy Jordan
Kyle Kurtz vs Chad Williams

Amateur under card:
Justin Lankford vs Eric Vasquez
Jarrod Thomas vs TBA
Ray Metzger vs Tinyard Boyd
Julius Anglckas vs Jeff Schlager
Michael Pulley vs Treyvon Crawford
Eloy Pluma vs Charles Davie
James Bowman vs Wayne Phillips - K1
Brandon Beatty vs Josh Augustine - K1
Chase Ridenour vs Jeff Kankloneski - K1

Rumble Time: Triumph
Ameristar Casino, St. Charles, MO
Friday, November 7th

Shamrock FC: Shockwave - Fight Card

Adam Cella vs Anthony Lemon
Tyler Claussen vs Willie Rose
Ryan Sutton vs Jordan Mitchell
Wil Alfaro vs Ben Chesser

Bob Hinchcliffe vs Jobe Washington
Fred Freeman vs Scott Ettling
Shape Jordan vs Justin Baker
TJ Casey vs Reggie Evans
Gaston Marabotto vs Joe Estrada
Kris Craig vs Aaron Harvey
Joe Fitzpatrick vs Mario Hudgens
Zach Gerullius vs Derek Yocum

Shamrock FC: Shockwave
Saturday, October 18th
Lumiere Casino, St. Louis, MO
http://shamrockfightingchampionships.com

Fight Hard: Lawrence vs Pearce - Card

Ronni Lawrence vs Michelle Pearce
Daniel McClendon vs Jesse Farmer
Sheena Brandenburg vs Susie Wyatt
Rebecca Adney vs Maritza Reyes
Autumn Lamle vs Andrea Whtiney
Shawna Tyler vs Gabrielle Labbee
Shaun Scott vs Tyler Flores
Rachel Stockham vs Liz Turpin
Katherine Grasshopper vs Shawna Stevenson
Kira Franke vs Cassandra Burton

Fight Hard MMA: Lawerence vs Pearce
Saturday, October 11th
St. Charles Family Arena, St, Charles, MO

MMASF: Freeman vs Budnik - Card

Main Card, Professionals (first fight 7pm)
Mike Budnik vs Zach Freeman
Sal Woods vs Eric Irvin
Malshon Ball vs Dan O'Connor
Joel Blair vs Adam Meredith
Clay Mitchell vs Matt Helm
Nick Dioneda vs Fazlo Mulabitinovic
Mateo Collazo vs Jason Powell
John McLaughlin vs Matt Murphy

Amateur Prelims (first fight at 530pm)
Brendon Seidelman vs Jon Rosener
Jordon Dowdy vs Randy Porter
Ricky Bell vs Irfan Mulabitinovic
Chris Seip vs Ace Anderson
Zach Allen vs Josh Augestine

MMASF: Freeman vs Budnik
Saturday, September 20th
Center St. Louis, Afton, MO

Shamrock FC: Nemesis - Fight Card

Kevin Engel vs James Warfield
Mike Brazzle vs Anthony Lemons
Malcom Smith vs Adam Rider
Aaron Highfill vs Chris Hancock
Ian Butler vs Corey Barreiro
Joaquin Buckley vs Wes Sullivan

Undercard
Shaun Scott vs Shapen Jordan
Susie Wyatt vs Kyla Potter
Dillon Pousson vs Jeff Davis
Rachel Stockholm vs Melissa Shepard
Eric Williams vs Brad Hagendorn
John Mattingly vs Jacon Longwell
Dan Haley vs Issac Purnell
Dustin Lee vs Derick Scott

Shamrock FC: Nemesis
Saturday, September 13th
River City Casino, St. Louis, MO

Collier Gets The Call

Published Thursday, October 16th, 2014

Jake Collier is now tabbed the make his UFC debut on December 20th. [more]

Tony Biondo, In his Own Words

Published Tuesday, October 14th, 2014

The signature voice of Shamrock FC and member of the Cage Championships Hall of Fame discusses his life and career. [more]

Fight Hard: Lawrence vs Pearce - Recap

Published Sunday, October 12th, 2014

Full recap from Fight Hard MMA at the Family Arena[more]

Collier: Title Time

Published Tuesday, October 7th, 2014

On Friday, Cuba's Jake Collier will take on Gabriel Checco for the RFA Middleweight title. [more]

Fight Hard: Lawrence vs Pearce - Event Preview

Published Monday, October 6th, 2014

Fight Hard returns on Saturday with 8 Women's MMA fights. [more]

News Archive
Rumble Time (MMA) | Fri, November 7th
Ameristar Casino, St. Charles, MO

Cage Champs 50 | Sat, November 8th
Big Eagles Hall, Sullivan, MO

Xtreme Fight Night 1 | Sat, November 15th
Lumiere Place Casino, St. Louis, MO

Fight Hard MMA | Fri, November 21st
Family Arena, St. Charles, MO